SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 | apply online for SBI clerk @sbi.co.in

Spread the love

SBI Recruitment 2021 | Total-5000 post | last date-17May2021 | SBI Clerk notification @sbi.co.in

SBI Recruitment 2021

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021State bank of india has currently Announced 5000 Bank Clerk jobs. They invite online application only from the qualified Indian Citizens. Recently State Bank of India has released an announcement regarding the recruitment advertisement for  Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in clerical cadre  Posts. candidate who are seeking bank job this is the best chance for them Those interested candidates are requested to apply the online registration form on or Before the last date of submission of online application i.e., 17May2021. You can download the SBI Bank PO recruitment apply online link/ online application form notification on official website @ www.sbi.co.in.

Applications are invited from eligible Indian Citizens for appointment as Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in clerical cadre in State Bank of India. Candidates can apply for vacancies in one State only. Candidates can appear for the test only once under this recruitment project. The candidates applying for vacancies of a particular State, should be proficient (reading, writing, speaking and understanding) in the specified opted local language of that State/UT/Special area (mentioned in the under given vacancy table against each state). The test for knowledge of specified opted local language will be conducted as a part of selection process. It will be conducted after qualifying the online main examination but before joining the Bank. Candidates who fail to qualify this test will not be offered appointment. Candidates who produce 10th or 12th standard mark sheet/ certificate evidencing having studied the specified opted local language will not be required to undergo the language test. There is no provision for Inter Circle Transfer / Inter State Transfer for Junior Associates to be recruited.

Details of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021

Name of the organization:-

State Bank of india

Important dates of SBI :-

Starting date to apply online:- 27April2021
Closing date to apply online:- 17May2021

Age limit:-

  • Not below 20 years and not above 28 years as on 01.04.2021, i.e. candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.04.1993 and not later than 01.04.2001 (both days inclusive)..
  • 5 year age relaxation for SC/ST and 3 years age relaxation for OBC candidate

Job location:-

All over india

Vacancy details of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 :-

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
GujaratGujarati6313524390371902
Daman & DiuGujarati000000
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu000000
KarnatakaKannada642810840160400
Madhya PradeshHindi111511073478
ChhattisgarhHindi143871249120
West BengalBengali/ Nepali62136027111273
A&N IslandsHindi/ English0141915
SikkimNepali/ English0221712
OdishaOdia1216973175
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi0131712
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri002068
Himachal PradeshHindi457361874180
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi2041815
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi8506129120295
Tamil NaduTamil89412747206473
PondicherryTamil000022
DelhiHindi1262183380
UttarakhandHindi122974070
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi200291150110
TelanganaTelgu/ Urdu44197427111275
RajasthanHindi2922351772175
KeralaMalyalam902695397
LakshadweepMalyalam010023
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu7339435145350
MaharashtraMarathi635617263286640
GoaKonkani0111710
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo1017401468149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0601815
ManipurManipuri0621918
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi0601714
MizoramMizo0912820
NagalandEnglish0101510
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro k35011019
BiharHindi/ Urdu000000
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali000000
Total722423118148021094915

Eligibility criteria Required for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021

Qualification:-

  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
  • Those who are in the final year/ semester of their graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if provisionally selected, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 16.08.2021

Pay scale Of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021

  • Rs.17900-1000/3-20900-1230/3-24590-1490/4-30550- 1730/7-42600-3270/1-45930-1990/1-47920
  • The starting Basic Pay is Rs.19900/- (Rs.17900/– plus two advance increments admissible to graduates)

Selection process of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021:-

Selection For the Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in clerical cadre  Posts will be based on Two written Test

  • SBI Clerk Prelims test
  • SBI Clerk Main test

Apply mode:-

Online

Application fee Of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021

GEN/OBC/EWSRs 750
SC/ST/PWDNo fee

How to apply SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021:-

  • Go to official website @Sbi.Co.In
  • Find the notification for above said post then click on the advertisement.
  • To apply Go to the link Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales)
  • Notification will be opened read it and check eligibility.
  • To apply Go to the “Apply Online”
  • fill the application form correctly
  • Then click submit button and take the print of the application form for your reference.
Sate bank notificationClick here
Apply OnlineClick here
Join Our telegram channelClick here

SBI Clerk Recruitment FULL Syllabus

ReasoningQuantitative AbilityEnglish Language
Logical ReasoningSimplificationReading Comprehension
Alphanumeric SeriesProfit & LossCloze Test
Ranking/Direction/Alphabet TestMixtures &AlligationsPara jumbles
Data SufficiencySimple Interest & Compound Interest & Surds & IndicesMiscellaneous
Coded InequalitiesWork & TimeFill in the blanks
Seating ArrangementTime & DistanceMultiple Meaning /Error Spotting
PuzzleMensuration – Cylinder, Cone, SphereParagraph Completion
TabulationData Interpretation
SyllogismRatio & Proportion, Percentage
Blood RelationsNumber Systems
Input OutputSequence & Series
Coding DecodingPermutation, Combination &Probability

SBI Clerk Previous Year Prelims Cut-Offs Statewise

State NameCut-off
Andhra Pradesh68
Bihar68.75
Chhattisgarh68.75
Delhi76.25
Gujarat56.75
Himachal Pradesh66
Jharkhand68.25
Karnataka58.75
Kerala69.75
Madhya Pradesh68.75
Maharashtra59.75
Odisha68.25
Chandigarh76
Punjab77.50
Haryana72.75
Rajasthan68.75
Telangana66
Tamil Nadu62
Uttar Pradesh71
Uttrakhand69.75
West Bengal67.5

Check Latest Government Jobs In Odisha

IFFCO Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online For IFFCO Fairman @Iffco.In

DFCCIL Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online For 1074 Post @Dfccil.Com

NAL Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online For Assistant @Nal.Res.In

Boudh District Court Recruitment 2021| Notification @Districts.Ecourts.Gov.In

IGCAR Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online For Various Post @I-Register.In

CSIR-IMMT Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online For Scientist @Immt.Res.In

ICAR Cuttack Recruitment 2021 | Notification @Icar-Nrri.In

UPSC Engineering Service Recruitment 2021| Apply Online @Upsc.Gov.In

BHEL Trichy Recruitment 2021| Apply Online Apprentice @Trichy.Bhel.In

OAVS Recruitment 2021 | Apply For Clerk And Peon Post @Subarnapur.Nic.In

ISRO New Supply Chain Management Course 2021 |Apply @Iirs.Gov.In

Eklavya School Recruitment 2021 | Apply For TGT And PGT @Tribal.Nic.In

Check Latest Private Jobs In Odisha Free Job Alert

DishTv Recruitment 2021 | Apply Work From Home @Careers.Dishtv.In

IBM Associate Systems Engineer Recruitment 2021 @Careers.Ibm.Com

BYJU Recruitment 2021 |Apply For BDA Post @Byjus.Com

Hawkins Cooker Recruitment 2021 |Apply Online @Hawkinscookers.Com

Telligent Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online @Telligent.In

TATA Steel Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online Apprentice @Tatasteellp.Com

TATA Power Odisha Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online @Tatapowercareer


Spread the love