ESIC Recruitment 2022 | apply online for steno and other post @esic.nic.in

Spread the love

ESIC Recruitment 2022 | UDC, Steno & MTS Post| Total 3847 Post | Apply ESIC Recruitment 2022 @ www.esic.nic.in

ESIC Recruitment 2022

ESIC Recruitment 2022: Employees’ State Insurance Corporation is going to start the online registration process from 15Jan2022 to fill up 3847 vacancies in various States. ESIC invites young and talented candidates for Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Stenographer (Steno) and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) on regular basis by Direct Recruitment in ESIC. Candidate’s who are seeking +2 pass jobs in central govt kindly make the online registration @ ESIC Website and li the online mode applications will be received up to 15Feb2022

Details of ESIC Recruitment 2022

Organization NameEmployees’ State Insurance Corporation(ESIC)
Job NameUpper Division Clerk (UDC), Stenographer (Steno) and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)
Total Vacancy3847
Job LocationAll Over India
Starting Date for Submission of online application 15Jan2022
Last Date for Submission of online application 15Feb2022
Official websitewww.esic.nic.in

Name Of The Organization:-

Employees’ State Insurance Corporation(ESIC)

Important Dates:-

Starting date to apply online:-15Jan2022
Closing date to apply online:-15Feb2022

Age Limit:-

  • The Minimum age should be 18 years and the maximum age limit should be 27 years
  • 5 Year Age Relaxation for SC/ST Candidate

Job Location:-

All Over India

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details:-

RegionsUDCMTSStenoTotal
Andhra Pradesh07260235
Bihar43371696
Chattisgarh17210341
Delhi23529230557
Goa13120126
Ahemdabad13612706269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana (Faridabad/Ambala)967613185
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1996518282
Kerala666004130
Madhya Pradesh445602102
Maharashtra31825818594
Guwahati/Assam011718
Odisha30410374
Puducherry06070114
Punjab8110502188
Rajasthan6710515187
Tamil Nadu15021916385
Telangana25430472
Uttar Pradesh3611905160
Uttarakhand09170127
West Bengal & Sikkim11320304320
Total Vacancies173519471653847

Eligibility Criteria Required For ESIC Recruitment 2022

ESIC Upper division Clerk Eligibility Criteria 

Education Qualification- The candidate should hold a degree from a recognised University or equivalent. He/she should have a working knowledge of computers including the use of Office suites and databases.

ESIC MTS Eligibility Criteria 

Education Qualification- The candidates must have a Matriculation or equivalent pass from a recognized university & board.

ESIC Steno Eligibility Criteria 

Education Qualification- The candidates should be 12th class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or University

Selection Process Of ESIC Recruitment 2022 :-

  • The selection will be based on Preliminary Examination, Main Examination and Personality Test and Interview

Apply Mode:-

online

Application Fee

GenRs. 500/-
SC/ST Rs. 250/-

How To Apply ESIC Recruitment 2022 :-

  • Go to official website @Esic.Nic.In
  • Find the notification for Posts of Different Post form Different Region
  • then click on the advertisement.
  • Notification will be opened read it and check eligibility.
  • To apply click “Apply Online
  • fill the application form correctly
  • Then click submit button and take the print of the application form for your reference.

Important Links:-

Official Notification For OdishaClick here
Official Notification For Other StateClick Here
Apply OnlineClick here
Join our telegram channelclick here

Check Latest Government Jobs In Odisha

OPSC ASO Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online @Opsc.Gov.In

OPSC OAS Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online @Opsc.Gov.In

OPTCL Recruitment 2022 | Apply For 250 Apprentice Post @Optcl.Co.In

SSC CGL Recruitment 2022 | Apply Online SSC CGL @Ssc.Nic.In

Kalahandi Dist GRS Recruitment 2022 | Notification @Kalahandi.Nic.In

OSSC Field Assistant Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online @Ossc.Gov.In

Odisha State Co-Operative Bank Recruitment 2021 | Apply @Odishascb.Com

OSSC Recruitment 2021 | Apply For JUNIOR ASSITANTS @Ossc.Gov.In

ODISHA Police ASI Recruitment 2021 | Apply For 144 Post @Odishapolice.Gov.In

Check Latest Private Jobs In Odisha Free Job Alert

BYJU Recruitment 2021 |Apply For BDA Post @Byjus.Com

HPCL Recruitment 2021 | Apply Online @Hindustanpetroleum.Com

Tech Mahindra Recruitment 2021 | Apply Now @Techmahindra.Com


Spread the love